0 Articles
0 News
0 Properties
0 Page
0 Blog

Board & Officers

The TEDC Board of Directors is currently composed of 34 voting and 7 Ex-Officio members meeting every 2 months. The Executive Officers meet monthly.

Executive Committee
CHAIRMAN
Charles Hill
Oncor Electric Delivery
VICE CHAIRMAN
Ray McKinney
The Genecov Group
SECRETARY/TREASURER
Donald Baker
UT Health East Texas
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN
Shannon Dacus
The Dacus Firm
PRESIDENT/CEO
Scott Martinez
Tyler EDC
FINANCE COMMITTEE CHAIR
Lee Gibson
Southside Bank
REAL ESTATE COMMITTEE CHAIR
Taylor Burns
Burns Commercial Properties, LLC
RESOURCE COMMITTEE CHAIR
Barham Fulmer
Retired
AT LARGE
Dr. Juan Mejia
Tyler Junior College
AT LARGE
Roy Martinez
Swan Transportation
AT LARGE
Joe Woelkers
UT Tyler
CITY OF TYLER REPRESENTATIVE
Ed Broussard
City of Tyler
SMITH COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE
Nathaniel Moran
Smith County Courthouse
TYLER AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE CHAIR
June Cheatham
EyeCare Associates

 

Voting Board Members
Member Company
Kimberly Ashley UT Health Northeast
Donald Baker UT Health East Texas
Bob Breedlove Brannon Corporation
Edward Broussard City of Tyler
Lee Browning SERVPRO of Tyler
Todd Buchanan Greater Texas Capital Corporation
Taylor Burns  Burns Commercial Properties, LLC
Dr. Kirk Calhoun UT Tyler and UT Health Norhteast
Heidi Carriveau Centene Corporation
June Cheatham EyeCare Associates
Shannon Dacus The Dacus Firm, P.C.
Dr. Dwight Fennell Texas College 
Claude Figueroa CenterPoint Energy
Myranda George Myranda Ayla Designs 
Lee Gibson Southside Bank
Charles Gordon Precision Spine Care
Robert Haberle Schaumburg & Polk, Inc.
James Hedrick Potter Minton
Martin Heines City of Tyler
Charles Hill  Oncor Electric Delivery
Jeff King Austin Bank
Keith Lewis John Soules Foods
Roy Martinez Swan Transportation
Scott Martinez Tyler Economic Development Council
Ray McKinney The Genecov Group
Dr. Juan Mejia  Tyler Junior College
Jon Moore VeraBank
Nathaniel Moran Smith County Courthouse
Tony Morgan  Gollob Morgan Peddy P.C.
Skip Ogle OGLE Construction
Jason Proctor Christus Trinity Mother Frances 
Bryan Rossman Adams Engineering
Chuck Smith Delek US
Mark Whatley Burns Commercial Realty
Walter Wilhelmi Prothro, Wilhelmi & Company
Joe Woelkers UT Tyler and UT Health Norhteast
Brandy Ziegler Fitzpatrick Architects

 

Ex-Officio Board Members
Member Company
Barbara Bass Gollob Morgan Peddy P.C.
Henry Bell  Tyler Chamber
Clover Bolden Metro Chamber
Rea Boudreaux Brannon Corporation
Herb Buie  Tyler Packing Company, Inc.
Bobby Curtis  Tyler Building Systems
Tom Ellis John Soules Foods
Barham Fulmer Retired
Randy Roberts  Potter-Minton Law Firm
Lonny Uzzell Southside Bank